admin@fi.ebor.academy | 01723 513077
Ebor Academy Trust Logo
Mrs Angela Clark Head of School/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Julie George- Teacher Acting Deputy Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Special Needs Coordinator/Early Years Lead/Science Coordinator
Miss Laura Haldenby EYFS/KS1 Teacher
Miss Charlotte McIntyre EYFS Teacher
Mr Terry Ellis – Teacher 0.2 PE Specialist/Swimming Teacher
Mrs Sue Kerr – Teacher EYFS Teacher/Geography & History Co-ordinator
Mrs Clare Hudson – Teacher 0.4 Teacher/Art and DT Co-ordinator
Mr Adam Jackson KS1 Teacher/Maths Co-ordinator/PE Co-ordinator
Miss Victoria Beaumont KS1 Teacher
Mrs Hannah Stubbs KS1 Teacher/Literacy Co-ordinator/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Jane Macmillan Supply Teacher
Mrs Tracy Rix 0.4 EYFS Teacher/Supply Teacher
Miss Jessica Williams KS1 Teacher
Mrs Lyn Mortimer School Business Partner/Attendance Officer
Mrs Caroline Newlove Administration Assistant/Playworker
Mrs Virginia Bielby Advanced Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ann-Marie Wilson 0.6 Advanced Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carol Haddington Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Sally Campbell Advanced Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Colling General Teaching Assistant/Playworker
Miss Julie Roen Advanced Teaching Assistant/General Teaching Assistant/ECAT Specialist
Mrs Gill Steel General Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Edwards Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Relief Playworker
Miss Caroline Ghorst Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dianne Raper Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Sam Hiley Higher Level Teaching Assistant/SEN Provision
Miss Chenade Taylor Advanced Teaching Assistant/SEN Provision/Playworker Lead
Mrs Sharon Egan General Teaching Assistant
Mrs Leah Gough General Teaching Assistant
Miss Chloe Butterfield General Teaching Assistant/MSA Relief/Playworker Relief
Mrs Jodie Keary General Teaching Assistant/Playworker Relief
Miss Kirsty Parkinson MSA/Playworker
Mrs Christine Britton MSA/Relief
Mrs Pam Butterfield MSA/Playworker
Mrs Gillian Towey MSA
Mrs Linda Lambert MSA – Relief
Mrs Elisha Harrison Cook-in-charge
Mrs Alison Aljarrah Kitchen Assistant/Playworker
Mrs Sandra Bolton Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Zoe Wilcock Kitchen Assistant
Miss Louise Upton Cleaner
Mrs Joyce Upton Caretaker/Cleaner